ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

Pontiac Township H.S. Athletic Hall of Fame By-Laws

Nomination Form

Lisa Abry-Heberg Chase Alford Jacqueline Arnolts Larson Tami Ores Audia Jim Baughman
1990 2011 1997 1997 1950
Sarah Bertsche H.W. “Bud” Bridges Julie Morris Burns Jim Burnside Harry M. Byrne
2003 1942 1990 1995 1950
Don Cash Seaton Buck Casson Jim Caveziel Neil Christopher Eldon Craig
2003 1936 1985 1944
Craig Cramer Pat Crowley William T. Crowley Jake Cunningham Mike Cushing
1996 1982 1957-66 2003 1993
Don Daluga Sarah Rinker Dame Julie Ruff Davies Mike Dawson Kevin Dix
1961-63 2002 1999 1964 1977
Doug Dodson Heath Dodson Joel Dodson Donita Duffee Bill Edinger
1974 1994 1999 1981 1945
Eli Edinger Henry Eppel John Evvard Larry Exton Chuck Finnell
1952 1955 1904 1970-79 1949
Keven Forney Carlos Fowler Chris Fowler Nicki Frank Jacob Fry
1978-2000 1990 1989 1994 2000
Carla Gales Santos Gonzalez Wendell Good Emily Grove Robert Gutierrez
1995 2001 1950 2011 1984
Tara Ores Hansen Phil Hanson Dwaine “Duck” Harding Tony Harvey Richard Herwig
2000 2006 1946 1982 1947
Earl Jones Karin Howells Kelleher Reggie Kennedy Kristi Hanley Kerr Chuck Klein
1948 1979 1994 1989 1946
Amy Johns Krause Paul Lamb Brian Lambert Casey Laughlin Jeff Legg
1994 1946 2006 1979 1978
Bill Lehmann Joe Lind Tom Lind Chuck Lindquist Todd Lopeman
1934 1985 1982 1956 1988
Jay Lowenthal Chuck Lucas Diane Lucas Kendra Mack Jesse Mackinson
1975 1966-87 1977-2000 2000 2000
Greg Manabat Lindsay Dodson Masching Dan McMillan Al Meng Harold Mies
1988 1997 1968-88 1946 1930
Paul Miller Tom Mitchell Russ Munch Jack Murphy Kevin Murphy
1977 1949 1972-2005 1977-2002 1975
Larry Myers Michelle Myers Fritz Pagel Mike Pagel Mick Peterson
1964 1993 1956 1975 1989-2006
Dick Pierce Jack Pierce Kevin Pierce Jerry Pike Niki Harvey Quijano
1941 1944 1967 1964 1986
Joel Radtke Oral Ragle Gene Robbins Mike Rodino John Rodino Sr.
1992 1957-1968 1947 1967 1941
Jeanne Rutter Bill Sandford Gary Schopp Ron Schultz Dave Shurr
1976-1990 1939 1964 1948 1964
Donald Shurr Eldon Smith Jan Smith Jason Smith David Stamps
1964 1966 1967 1995 1962
Chuck Studley Jeff Thompson John Thompson Randy Thompson Ashley Timmerman
1946 1965 1962 1968 2008
Sam Tomasello Roger Tuttle Aaron Vogt John Wakey Jr. Murray Wallace
1977 2002 1973 1925
John Weber Bill Willhoite Aubra Williamson Dick Williamson Donna Wolf Winter
1988 1946  1972 1952 1984

 

1904 Mens One Class State Track and Field Champions 1943-44 Mens Basketball (1st Corn Belt Champions)
1945 Football (Undefeated Corn Belt Champions) 1949 Mens Track and Field
1962-63 Mens Basketball (Sweet Sixteen) 1963-64 Mens Basketball
1963-64 Football 1974-75 Mens Basketball (Pontiac Holiday Tournament Champs)
1982 Wrestling (4th Place in Class A State Tournament) 1985 Mens Cross Country Class A State Runner-up
1986 Mens Cross Country Class A State Champions 1987 Mens Track and Field Class A State Champions
1993 Football (Class 3A State Champions) 1995 Mens Track and Field (Class 2A Sectional Champions)
1997 Football (Semifinalist in the Class 5A Tournament) 1998 Football (Quarterfinalist in the Class 4A Tournament)
1998-99 Boys Basketball (Regional Champs, 3rd Place in the Pontiac Holiday Tournament) 2000 Mens Track and Field (Class 2A Sectional Champions)
2000 Football (Semifinalist in the Class 5A Tournament) 2002 Football (Class 5A State Runner-up)